Technical Committees

Conference Chair

Bing Yan, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

 

Conference Co-Chairs

Genghuang Yang, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Xudong Jiang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Zhao Zhang, Hefei University of Technology, China


Program Co-Chairs

Yanqiu Che, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Reyer Zwiggelaar, Aberystwyth University, UK
Liming Zhang, University of Macau, China


Chapter Chairs

En-Bing Lin, Wentworth Institute of Technology, USA
Bok-Min Goi, Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia

 

Publication Chairs

Zheng Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology (Shenzhen), China
Chunming Gao, University of Electronic Science and technology, China
Guangda Lu, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Chunxiao Han, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

 

Publicity Chairs

Shilong Zhang, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Min Li, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China


Special Session Chair

Lianly Rompis, Universitas Katolik De La Salle Manado, Indonesia

 

Local Organizing Chair

Jian Dong, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China


Technical Program Committee


Chak Chung Ray Cheung, City University of Hong Kong, China
Yanhui Guo, University of Illinois Springfield, USA
Dakshina Ranjan Kisku, National Institute of Technology Durgapur, India
P.J. Herrera, Universidad Nacional de Educaci√≥n a Distancia, Spain
Sirikan Chucherd, Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand
Momina Moetesum, Bahria University, Pakistan
Yujun Cai, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Liguo Tian, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Zhi Liang Chen, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Lei Zhang, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Hui Yang, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
Andras Horvath, Peter Pazmany Catholic Universtiy, Hungary
Nurul Amelina Nasharuddin, University Putra Malaysia,Malaysia
RZA BASHIROV, Eastern Mediterranean University, North Cyprus
Thumrongrat Amornraksa, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
Mueller Wojciech, PULS Company, USA
Esa Prakasa, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
Mostafa Abdel-Azeem, Arab Academy for Science Technology & Maritime Transport, Egypt
Aslina Baharum, Universiti Teknologi MARA (UiTM), Malaysia
Archana Ajit , Chaugule PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH, India
Wannida Sae-Tang, The Sirindhorn International Thai-German Graduate School of Engineering, Thailand
K. Praveen Kumar,  VR Siddhartha Engineering College, India
Xuan-Kien Dang, HoChiMinh City University of Transport, Viet Nam
CHIA KIM SENG, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia
Alessandro Bruno, Humanitas University, Italy